Brothers

List View Grid View

A historical listing of all the brothers who have crossed over at Alpha Epsilon Colony at the University of Connecticut.

The 4midable Founding Class

Fall 2011

# Name Plan of Study Status
1  Taofiq "Certus" Chowdhury  Political Science Alumni
2  Jude "Obscurus" Santiago Psychology Alumni
3  Jeffin "Lacertus" Cherian  Physiology & Neurobiology Alumni
4  Andre "Magnus" Drummund  Economics Alumni


Admirable Alpha Class

Spring 2012

# Name Plan of Study Status
5  Kazi "Averroe5" Shajahan  Computer Science Alumni
6  Amanjot "Cyborg" Singh  Mechanical Engineering Alumni
7  Juned "Ex Deo" Kastura  Civil Engineering Alumni
8 Jerrin "Fortis" Cherian Economics Alumni
9 Amit "Imperium" Ika Medicine Alumni

Benevolent Beta Class

Fall 2012

# Name Plan of Study Status
10  Krishna "S.H.O.G.U.N." Scully  English  Alumni
11  Tejash "S.A.I.N.T." Parekh  Mollecular & Celular Biology Alumni
12  Robert "S.T.U.N.T." Selviah  Management Information Systems  Alumni


Gallant Gamma Class

Spring 2013

# Name Plan of Study Status
13  Jarrett "Γenesis" Headley  Biology/Pre-Medicine Alumni

Elite Epsilon Class

Fall 2013

# Name Plan of Study Status
14  Taohid "Acce1erate" Chowdhury  Economics Active
15  Jay "Eros" Mishra  Computer Science and Engineering Alumni
16  Christopher "Evolved" Cyriac  Computer Science
Alumni
17  Joseph "Momentus" Baiju  Economics
Active
18  Bruno "Eximius" Shkembi Geoscience Alumni
19  Kevin "Diligence" Miranda  Mechanical Engineering Alumni
20  
   
21  Basil "Equilibrium" Kuriappuram  Psychology Alumni
22  Toby "Onslaught" Mathew  Computer Engineering Active
23  Neil "Reaction" Singh Mamak  Economics Alumni
24  Shawn "Profound" Cherian  Graduate School Alumni
25  Ayman "Inspired" Ali  Mathematics/Pre-Medicine Alumni
26  Dike "Capital" Udensi  Biology/Pre-Medicine Alumni
27  Jeffrey "Gravity" George  Biology/Pre-Medicine Alumni


 

Zoetic Zeta Class

Fall 2014

# Name Plan of Study Status
28  Anuj "K1eos" Desai  Business MIS
Active
29      
30  Nishant "Abstract" Raj  Biology Active
31  Ishaan "Redemption" Patwari  ACES Active
32  Amit "M.A.R.S." Hassan Economics/Communication Alumni
33  "Affinity"
 Electrical Engineering Active
34  Hamza "Helios" Tanveer  Biomedical Engineering
Active
35  Raj "Conscience" Kumar  Mathematics
Alumni
36  Lohith "Hyperion" Talluri  ACES Active

Elysium Eta Class

Fall 2015

# Name Plan of Study Status
37  Sean "Proteus" Mathews
 Biology/Pre-Medicine
Active
38  Nehal "Adrastros" Azmat ACES Active
39 Richard "Citadel" Tekriwala
 Biology Active
40  Jorge "Bloodline" Bodden
 Electrical Engineering
Active
41  Basil "Alcides" Philip
ACES Active

Triumphant Theta Class

Fall 2016

# Name Plan of Study Status
42  Brian "Anarchist" Montenegro
 Computer Science
Active
43  Hermanpreet "Phalanx" Sahani
 Pre Med
Active
44  Aniket "Shockwave" Narkhede
 Chemical Engineering
Active
45  Arun "Infinite" Narikatte Biology Active
46  Chris "Reverb" Persaud
Pharmacy Alumni
47  Shivam "ODIN" Shah
 Economics
Active